Sunday, November 8, 2009

Personality test randomness

Hey all~ sorry I have been so lacking on reviews and such -_-;; I keep telling myself to do them but I'm such a procrastinator about everything XD I was bored so I decided to do this personality test that Lisa did - http://www.quizbox.com/personality/test82.aspx. The response was spot-on.

Your view on yourself:You are down-to-earth and people like you because you are so straightforward. You are an efficient problem solver because you will listen to both sides of an argument before making a decision that usually appeals to both parties.

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:You are not looking merely for a girl/boyfriend - you are looking for your life partner. Perhaps you should be more open-minded about who you spend time with (hmm). The person you are looking for might hide their charm under their exterior.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:
You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person.

The seriousness of your love:
Your have very sensible tactics when approaching the opposite sex. In many ways people find your straightforwardness attractive, so you will find yourself with plenty of dates (hmmm? lol).

Your views on education:
Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can.

The right job for you:You have plenty of dream jobs but have little chance of doing any of them if you don't focus on something in particular. You need to choose something and go for it to be happy and achieve success. -- this was so shockingly accurate . . . reality check for me
How do you view success:You are afraid of failure and scared to have a go at the career you would like to have in case you don't succeed. Don't give up when you haven't yet even started! Be courageous. -- again, so damn accurate . . .

What are you most afraid of:
You are afraid of having no one to rely on in times of trouble. You don't ever want to be unable to take care of yourself. Independence is important to you.

Who is your true self:You are mature, reasonable, honest and give good advice. People ask for your comments on all sorts of different issues. Sometimes you might find yourself in a dilemma when trapped with a problem, which your heart rather than your head needs to solve.

Do you girls believe in these things? If you did it/choose to do it, how were your results?



9 comments :

  1. i just did the quiz !lol
    but i think most of the answer is incorrect coz when i enswer the question i had this stereotype of the forest,river,and houses just like n movies.hahaha

    ReplyDelete
  2. i just reposted this !hehe
    thanks !:)

    ReplyDelete
  3. quizzes are fun but i dont make life changes based on them... for me, they're more to shed light on certain things or clarify/confirm things! :)

    happpy monday erynn!

    ReplyDelete
  4. hahaha, well hun, you do sound like one lovely person! I'm kind of scared of failure too, in fact, I think we have quite a few things in common!

    loves

    ReplyDelete
  5. I don't take these too seriously although they are fun to take. :)

    ReplyDelete
  6. lol your results were exactly like mine!! hhahaa... except for the education part... it said i don't really believe in education (buuut i do... i just finished a 5 year double major ugh!)

    <3

    ReplyDelete
  7. OoOo looks like fun! (>_<) I gotta do this

    ReplyDelete
  8. lol this is so cool
    now following
    :)
    PS i saw what you wrote on vanity makeup's blog and that was really nice :)

    ReplyDelete

If you have any questions, comments, or feedback, feel free to drop me a line and I'll get back to you asap :)