Friday, December 18, 2009

I GOT MY PUSSY FIXED, Semi-FOTD + Color tag from Jen ♥

Haha, I KNOW you went there (;

If you've been reading long enough, you'll know that Muffin is my demon CAT... technically still evil A KITTEN. I took her to get fixed today! The boytoy is bringing her home atm. It's not totally set yet, but I'm pretty sure we have to find "The destroyer of legs, furniture, clothes, and small children" a new home soon :( It is my biggest hope that she will become a nice, fat cat in a few years and outgrow her vicious, sneaky, and overall just plain terrifying ways.


Note - there's kinda a lot of pix of me in this post, so if you're not into that kinda thing, feel free to go somewhere else ^^




Onto other news,
Please excuse my sh*tty lighting... I bleached my hurr again after much deliberation... and it is now 109284371 different colors... orange, dark brown, light brown, black, etc. etc.

And in other-other news, it's my 6th day on Loestrin and my skin is 70% less oily! :D



Semi-FOTD...
I wasn't kidding when I posted about my "Everyday look," that is seriously what I look like every single day, despite the occasional use of different products of the same shade. So this is not really a "new" look, just what I did today. What I used:


F A C E
- NYX Jar concealer in Beige
- EDM Pressed Powder in Fairly Light Golden over concealer uner eyes, and light dusting all over face
- Clinique Fresh Bloom Allover Colour in Peony on cheekbones
















E Y E S

- Geo Honey Twins
- Physician's Formula brow pencil in Dark brown
- DHC Eyebrow perfect powder in Brown
- Clinique Color Surge e/s in Like Mink. Brown shade allover lid, cream shade to highlight below brow
- NYX Felt tip liner pen in Jet Black to line lashline
- Urban Decay 24/7 Eyeliner in Zero to tightline
- Rimmel Exaggerate black eyeliner to line lashline & outer waterline









L I P S
- NYX Round lip gloss in Whipped























Color tag = GREEN!


The uberly gorgeous and super sweet Jen of frmheadtotoe tagged me to do a color tag with the color green! I did purple awhile ago ^^ For those of you who don't know, lime green is one of my favorite colors, so I have a lot of it lying around.

Green blanket, Geo Green Twins circle lenses, and green nail polish























EOS Lipbalm, Clinique Superbalm, China Glaze "Limonyte", and my beloved collection of green earrings!























My sock piggie from Rina!
♥ Yes, that is a Kakashi doll in the back :P






















And my very small section of green clothes. I do have more clothes than this, lol.























Which made me realize, I have clothes in pretty much every single color besides orange and yellow. I think I own only 1 yellow shirt and 1 orange shirt.

Is there any clothing colors that you're partial to?I personally wear A LOT of black.



10 comments :

  1. Ohh Potato Bunny was a evil hand bitting, arm humping, wall peeing, attacking monster! Then we spayed her and she's the cuddliest cutest loving bunny. THANK GOD!
    That sock piggie is adorable!!!!

    JDM ALL THE WAAAAAAAAY! I used to say I'm stock JDM aside from the Euro grill conversion cause I had braces. >__< Haha!
    I wanna go to Japan to shop and for the cars. They're love <3
    My old friend TR-ed his front end. It's cute cause he has the purple teg!
    Too bad you can't hire a Ninja to guard your car. That'd be the best! Ka-POW someones ass.

    Walmart bra shopping I will go! Shopping this weekend is gonna be fun. Crazy last minute xmas people like me.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I'm black too! LOL! Most of my clothes are black, browns, or dark blues, with some green and tans, and 1 or 2 brights mixed in! LOL!

    HOpefully Muffin tames down a bit since she's getting fixed. :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Awwwww, sorry to hear about Muffin - I hope she becomes nice and fat and lazy too!

    Love all the pictures hehehe, especially your closet! So organized!! Mine used to look like that, but when SO and I moved in together he wanted all the hanging space. T_T;

    ReplyDelete
  4. You look super cute! I enjoy lookint at your pictures! ;)

    ReplyDelete
  5. I usually wear a lot of black too! But i'm trying to put in more color to my warobe. I'm loving a little bit of red (:

    ReplyDelete
  6. Lmao the title is hilarious. i'm partial to black too. kakashi doll is cute ^_^ i <3 ninjas

    ReplyDelete
  7. LOL you color coordinate your closet! That's really cute. You should get more bright yellow shirts, I find they look great on Asians. ^^

    I'm really partial to wearing... Everything except browns and tans? I was going to say I wear a lot of ivory and white, but it's really interspersed. I kinda wear everything. XD I used to hate wearing black and now I wear it all the time!

    ReplyDelete
  8. awww the first photo looks super cute!!! :) I do have all the colors inside my wardrobe! LOL But I like the way you organize your dresser according to colors :D

    ReplyDelete
  9. sorry about muffin 3: i hope she becomes a fat cat soon! :D
    lovely look on your miss!
    i wear a lot of random colours, but i'm trying to tone everything down a few notches :)
    nice kakashi plush too! i have a naruto one P:

    ReplyDelete
  10. sooo i totally thought this blog post was about something else... im a pervert lol.
    awww and i hope muffin changes her ways asap.. it's always sad having to find a new home for a pet :((

    btw, first pic = the cutest!!! i don't know what youre talking about when you say youve got horrible undereye circles cuz i dont see any!

    <3 the eos lip balm packaging! i wish they sold those in here ^^ anddd i like how you color coordinate your closet :PP

    <3

    ReplyDelete

If you have any questions, comments, or feedback, feel free to drop me a line and I'll get back to you asap :)